Past Challenge Champions

2020 Symposium Award Winners

Jason Yan

High Technology High School

Lincroft, New Jersey

EmilyJiangPhoto-150x150@2x

Emily Jiang

High Technology High School

Lincroft, New Jersey

Gustav Hansen

High Technology High School

Lincroft, New Jersey

person@2x

Parth Asawa

Monta Vista High School

Cupertino, California

headshot-150x150@2x

Brandon Guo

Monta Vista High School

Cupertino, California

Brandon-Guo-150x150@2x

Richard Liu

Monta Vista High School

Cupertino, California

person-1@2x

Eric Zhang

Monta Vista High School

Cupertino, California

Amrita-Vinjamury-Team-SANA-1-150x150@2x

Amrita Vinjamury

Whitney High School

Cerritos, California

IMG_5593-150x150

Anastacia Son

Whitney High School

Cerritos, California

Shravani Khisti

Whitney High School

Cerritos, California

Nafeesa Karim

Whitney High School

Cerritos, California

Tony Xin

Mountain View High School

Mountain View, California

00100lPORTRAIT_00100_BURST20190825142800173_COVER-150x150@2x

Katherine Wang

Mountain View High School

Mountain View, California

Henry Wang

Mountain View High School

Mountain View, California

arjun-photo-copy-150x150@2x

Arjun Patrawala

Mountain View High School

Mountain View, California

2018-2019 Champions

Los Altos High School, Team A, Los Altos CA. Scott Murray (Coach), Rushil Arora, Karina Halevy, Joshua Hejna, Shawn Huang, and Maxwell Liu.

Maggie L. Walker Governors School, Team 7, Richmond VA. Dickson Benesh (Coach), Henry Coates, Nikhil Brahmapuram, Russell Graviet Jr., Shivani Kundalia, and Madoc Kimball.

Maggie L. Walker Governors School, Richmond VA. Dickson Benesh (Coach), Mary Caroline Heinen, Ryan Kaplan, Derek Chen, Thomas Blue, and Nicolas Ferree.

Wake APEX, Team 3, Waukee IA. Jesse Hunt (Coach), Rebecca Heidt.

2018-2019 Finalists

Central Academy Vaughan

Central Academy Vaughan Central Academy, Des Moines, IA: Alex Alvarado, Logan Garland, Maddie Moody, Ezra Odole

Jericho
Greatness

Jericho GreatNesS Jericho High School, Jericho, NY:avid Xu, Jennifer Wang, Tasin Mashriqi, Madhav Subramanian, Angie Li

Olivia and
Sunay

Olivia and Sunay Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ, Olivia Krivitsky, Sunay Joshi

St. Ignatius
Wildcats

St. Ignatius Wildcats St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco, CA: Jason Chiu, Abigail Lam

The
Mathketeers

The Mathketeers iSTEM Geauga Early College High School, Concord Township, OH: Alex Schroeder, James Richard, Jack Kern, Michael Meunier, Oliver Barravechia

2017-2018 Champions

Sam Ferguson, Abhhijit Gupta and Julia Wang from the North Carolina School for Science and Mathematics in Durham, North Carolina.

Reese Ketsdever and Niav Layton from Castilleja in Palo Alto.

John Li, Vedant Signh and Brandon Zhu from The Wheatley School in Old Westbury, New York.

Quinn Schroeder and Skye Seo from Waukee APEX in Waukee, Iowa.

2018-2019 Finalists

The Wrath of Math

The Wrath of Math Aditi Menon, Saint Francis High School, Sunnyvale, CA

Waukee Apex – Alpha

Waukee Apex – Alpha Tyler Blaess, Rohan Gupta, Waukee Apex, Waukee, IA

SUBSCRIBE
SUBSCRIBE
SUBSCRIBE
Subscribe