2021 Modeling the Future Challenge
Award Winners

Walter Payton Team 2

Coach: Scott Galson

person@2x

Lizzie Kujawa

Walter Payton College Prep

Chicago, Illinois

person@2x

Kristen Si

Walter Payton College Prep

Chicago, Illinois

person@2x

Rome Thorstenson

Walter Payton College Prep

Chicago, Illinois

person@2x

Andre Nandi

Walter Payton College Prep

Chicago, Illinois

Team Gators

Coach: Kyle Barriger

person@2x

Anushka Srinivasan

Castilleja School

Palo Alto, California

person@2x

Reva Tagare

Castilleja School

Palo Alto, California

person@2x

Siona Tagare

Castilleja School

Palo Alto, California

Team Westlake

Coach: Tracy Sidloski

person@2x

Jacob Rintamaki

Westlake City Schools

Westlake, Ohio

Team Community AI

Coach: Sudip Kar

person@2x

Shreyas Kar

duPont Manual High School

Louisville, Kentucky

person@2x

Shraman Kar

duPont Manual High School

Louisville, Kentucky

2019-2020 Champions

High Technology High School, Team Atoms, Lincroft, NJ. Ellen Leblanc (Coach), Gustav Hansen, Emily Jiang, Jason Yan

Monta Vista High School, Team 10% Rule, Cupertino, CA. Joe Kim (Coach), Parth Asawa, Brandon Guo, Richard Liu, Eric Zhang

Whitney High School, Cerritos, CA. Team SANA, Stephanie Machado (Coach), Amrita Vinjamury, Anastacia Son, Shravani Khisti, Nafeesa Karim

Mountain View High School, Mountain View High Math Modeling, Mountain View, CA. Jesse Hunt (Coach), Tony Xin, Katherine Wang, Henry Wang, Arjun Patrawala

2019-2020 Finalists

Central Academy Vaughan

Central Academy Vaughan Central Academy, Des Moines, IA: Alex Alvarado, Logan Garland, Maddie Moody, Ezra Odole

Jericho
Greatness

Jericho GreatNesS Jericho High School, Jericho, NY:avid Xu, Jennifer Wang, Tasin Mashriqi, Madhav Subramanian, Angie Li

Olivia and
Sunay

Olivia and Sunay Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ, Olivia Krivitsky, Sunay Joshi

St. Ignatius
Wildcats

St. Ignatius Wildcats St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco, CA: Jason Chiu, Abigail Lam

The
Mathketeers

The Mathketeers iSTEM Geauga Early College High School, Concord Township, OH: Alex Schroeder, James Richard, Jack Kern, Michael Meunier, Oliver Barravechia

2018-2019 Champions

Los Altos High School, Team A, Los Altos CA. Scott Murray (Coach), Rushil Arora, Karina Halevy, Joshua Hejna, Shawn Huang, and Maxwell Liu.

Maggie L. Walker Governors School, Team 7, Richmond VA. Dickson Benesh (Coach), Henry Coates, Nikhil Brahmapuram, Russell Graviet Jr., Shivani Kundalia, and Madoc Kimball.

Maggie L. Walker Governors School, Richmond VA. Dickson Benesh (Coach), Mary Caroline Heinen, Ryan Kaplan, Derek Chen, Thomas Blue, and Nicolas Ferree.

Waukee APEX, Team 3, Waukee IA. Jesse Hunt (Coach), Rebecca Heidt.

2018-2019 Finalists

Central Academy Vaughan

Central Academy Vaughan Central Academy, Des Moines, IA: Alex Alvarado, Logan Garland, Maddie Moody, Ezra Odole

Jericho
Greatness

Jericho GreatNesS Jericho High School, Jericho, NY:avid Xu, Jennifer Wang, Tasin Mashriqi, Madhav Subramanian, Angie Li

Olivia and
Sunay

Olivia and Sunay Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ, Olivia Krivitsky, Sunay Joshi

St. Ignatius
Wildcats

St. Ignatius Wildcats St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco, CA: Jason Chiu, Abigail Lam

The
Mathketeers

The Mathketeers iSTEM Geauga Early College High School, Concord Township, OH: Alex Schroeder, James Richard, Jack Kern, Michael Meunier, Oliver Barravechia

2018-2019 Finalists

Central Academy Vaughan

Central Academy Vaughan Central Academy, Des Moines, IA: Alex Alvarado, Logan Garland, Maddie Moody, Ezra Odole

Jericho
Greatness

Jericho GreatNesS Jericho High School, Jericho, NY:avid Xu, Jennifer Wang, Tasin Mashriqi, Madhav Subramanian, Angie Li

Olivia and
Sunay

Olivia and Sunay Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ, Olivia Krivitsky, Sunay Joshi

St. Ignatius
Wildcats

St. Ignatius Wildcats St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco, CA: Jason Chiu, Abigail Lam

The
Mathketeers

The Mathketeers iSTEM Geauga Early College High School, Concord Township, OH: Alex Schroeder, James Richard, Jack Kern, Michael Meunier, Oliver Barravechia

2017-2018 Champions

Sam Ferguson, Abhhijit Gupta and Julia Wang from the North Carolina School for Science and Mathematics in Durham, North Carolina.

Reese Ketsdever and Niav Layton from Castilleja in Palo Alto.

John Li, Vedant Signh and Brandon Zhu from The Wheatley School in Old Westbury, New York.

Quinn Schroeder and Skye Seo from Waukee APEX in Waukee, Iowa.

2018-2019 Finalists

The Wrath of Math

The Wrath of Math Aditi Menon, Saint Francis High School, Sunnyvale, CA

Waukee Apex – Alpha

Waukee Apex – Alpha Tyler Blaess, Rohan Gupta, Waukee Apex, Waukee, IA

SUBSCRIBE
SUBSCRIBE
SUBSCRIBE
Subscribe